16.02.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 16:15-17:00)
Speaker: Lan Yang (P9C)
Topic: Prediction of subtropical experimented forest dynamics
23.02.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 16:15-17:00)
Speaker: Jingting Chen (P4C)
Topic: The effect of tree diversity on predator diversity
09.03.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 16:15-17:00)
Speaker: Julia Piko (P4G)
Topic: The effect of tree functional diversity on herbivory and canopy arthropods in a temperate tree diversity experiment
16.03.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 16:15-17:00)
Speaker: Henriette Christel (P8G)
Topic: Scale-dependence of tree diversity effects on soil ecosystem multifunctionality
23.03.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 16:15-17:00)
Speaker: Ting Tang (P1C)
Topic: Importance of genetic identity as a determinant of biomass increases with stand age and species richness
06.04.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 15:15-16:00)
Speaker: Luyin Liang (P5C)
Topic: Effects of tree diversity on microbial enzyme activities and decomposition of leaf litter
13.04.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 15:15-16:00)
Speaker: Hafeez Ul Haq (P7G)
Topic: The influence of tree diversity and mycorrhizal type on soil microbial communities
04.05.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 15:15-16:00)
Speaker: Tama Ray (P1G)
Topic: Effects of tree species richness and mycorrhizal associations on biodiversity-productivity relationships
25.05.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 15:15-16:00)
Speaker: Zheng Yin (P6C)
Topic: Soil fungi mediate the effects of trees and herbaceous plants on tree seedling survival
01.06.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 15:15-16:00)
Speaker: Pablo Castro Sánchez-Bermejo (P2G)
Topic: Tree and mycorrhiza diversity drive intraspecific and intraindividual trait variation in temperate forests: evidence from a tree diversity experiment
08.06.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 15:15-16:00)
Speaker: Wentao Yu (P9G)
Topic: Facilitative processes modulate plant interaction network to determine diversity-productivity relationships
15.06.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 15:15-16:00)
Speaker: Lena Sachsenmaier (P3G)
Topic: Tree growth resistance and resilience to the 2018-2020 drought as modulated by the mycorrhizal association type
22.06.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 15:15-16:00)
Speaker: Michael Köhler (P5G)
Topic: Foliar endophytic fungi in the MyDiv experiment
06.07.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 15:15-16:00)
Speaker: Gabriela Escaliante (P6G)
Topic: Biodiversity effects on litter volatiles composition at the MyDiv Experiment
20.07.2023 (Germany: 09:15–10:00 / China: 15:15-16:00)
Speaker: Xuxiang Weng (P3C)
Topic: Influence of overstory structures on understory